Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (704) 545-6172
  • Email: 
  • Mailing Address: 11501 Bain School Road, Mint Hill, NC 28227

 

 

Our Staff

Staff & Leadership 

Philadelphia Presbyterian Church 

11501 Bain School Road 
Mint Hill, NC - (704) 545-6172

704-545-6173 (FAX)
704-545-3439 (Weekday Kindergarten)
704-573-2490 (Hot Meal Program)
 

 
Profile image of Mark  Lee

Mark Lee

Interim Senior Pastor

E-Mail:

Profile image of  Katie Sloan

Katie Sloan

Associate Pastor, CLP

E-Mail:

Profile image of Shane  Sledd

Shane Sledd

Minister of Youth & Families

Office: 7045456172
E-Mail:

Profile image of Susan Griffin

Susan Griffin

Volunteer Kingdom Kids Coordinator

E-Mail:

Profile image of Judy  Clinton

Judy Clinton

Office Manager

E-Mail:

Profile image of Cynthia Stokes

Cynthia Stokes

Secretary

E-Mail:

Profile image of Linda Cummins

Linda Cummins

Web Administrative Assistant

E-Mail:

Profile image of Jane Mendlik

Jane Mendlik

Interim Choir Director

E-Mail:

Profile image of Marnie Gallagher

Marnie Gallagher

Youth Choir Director

E-Mail:

Profile image of Melinda Johnston

Melinda Johnston

Children's Choir Director

E-Mail:

Profile image of Leslie Anderson

Leslie Anderson

Organist

E-Mail:

Profile image of Becky Brown

Becky Brown

Director of Preschool

E-Mail:

Profile image of Dave  Gore

Dave Gore

Maintenance Staff

E-Mail:

Profile image of Tony  Cochran

Tony Cochran

Maintenance Staff

E-Mail:

Misty Rigo

Maintenance Staff

E-Mail:

THE SESSION  
Interim Senior Pastor: Mark Lee
Associate Minister, CLP: Katie Sloan
​Church Treasurer: Melinda Johnston 
Assistant Treasurers: Susan Griffin, Grace Phillips 
Clerk of Session: Cindi Hoffner 
Assistant Clerks: John Noffsinger, Matt Hall 

Elders Emeriti: Aubrey M. Bartlett, Ney Freeman, Frances D. Leete, Robert B. Long, Bill McWhirter, Sr.

Deacons Emeriti: Benny Davis, Ernest Jamison


Class of 2019:
Mike Barkley, Beth Barnes, David Houck, Cindi Hoffner, Dick Lamb, Marc McClure, Andrew Starnes

Class of 2020:
Matthew Corrigan, Bill Crowder, Barry Long, Caroline McGahey, John Noffsinger, Ashley Ponscheck, Jason Williams

Class of 2021:
Karen Davidson, Connie Ensley, Matthew Hall, Allen Hardy, Pamela Jack, Bill Johnston, Richard Newton


THE BOARD OF DEACONS 
Moderator:  Judy Turnage 
Secretary: 


Class of 2019:
Carol Jaeger, Amy Kafitz, Sonya Kelley, Angela Watts, Carla Lohrer, Dale Mayberry, Patti Nofsinger, Ann Pearce, Lewana Ratliff, Judy Turnage

Class of 2020:
Jim Blanchard, Jr., Linda Davenport, Hillary Hall, Michael Hastings, Lori Beth Jaeger, Laura King, Jane Long, Lisa Nance, Jillian Rosmon, Kristina Simmons 

Class of 2021:
Tamara Babulski, Julia Clark, Vicki Crossman, Tommy Flowe, Marge Gledhill, Ann Hutton, Melissa Johnson, Doris Miller, Carolyn Pence, Alana White